Season of Hope Run Results 5K

Published: December 10th, 2012

By: Michael Okun

Category: Uncategorized

Half-Mile Timing – Contractor License
Season of Hope 5k/15k – 12/8/2012
Hawthorne Trail
Gainesville, Fl

Event 1 Girls 8&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Katie 8 Unattached 36:51.30 10
2 Fox, Olivia 8 Unattached 39:40.30 8
3 Pratt, Abigail 5 Unattached 47:43.20 6
4 Balbis, Katie 7 Unattached 52:20.20 5
Event 1 Boys 8&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ben-David, Ethan 8 Unattached 27:07.70 10
2 Staab, Luke 8 Unattached 30:58.30 8
3 Nicholson, William 7 Unattached 31:56.90 6
4 Larkin, Jacob 8 Unattached 35:38.30 5
5 Troedsson, Sean 7 Unattached 49:32.60 4
Event 1 Girls 9-14 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelton, Emma 11 Unattached 29:43.00 10
2 Stephens, Hope 13 Unattached 33:28.10 8
3 Pratt, Isabel 9 Unattached 36:27.10 6
4 Heidi Rose, Salmon 9 Unattached 36:49.40 5
5 Marken, Jada 14 Unattached 40:05.20 4
Event 1 Boys 9-14 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Seubert, Sebastian 14 Unattached 19:54.60 10
2 Matchev, Anton 9 Unattached 20:34.90 8
3 akey, austin 13 Unattached 22:04.60 6
4 Shelton, Ben 10 Unattached 22:28.30 5
5 Kinsell, Connor 10 Unattached 22:54.20 4
6 Donovan, Trell 13 Unattached 26:46.20 3
7 Williams, Connor 9 Unattached 27:18.20 2
8 Purvis, Cole 11 Unattached 27:52.90 1
9 Godwin, Trevor 9 Unattached 28:42.20
10 Howard, Cole 11 Unattached 29:04.00
11 Akey, Michael 13 Unattached 30:10.90
11 Dawson, Danny 11 Unattached 30:10.90
13 Crews, Justen 10 Unattached 30:36.60
14 Nicholson, Jeremiah 9 Unattached 32:20.70
15 Sims, Sean 9 Unattached 33:49.20
16 O’Dell, Casey 10 Unattached 34:05.10
17 Galasso, Isaac 11 Unattached 35:42.70
18 Galasso, Nathan 13 Unattached 35:52.20
19 Stephens, Cole 9 Unattached 36:15.40
20 Keeter, Noah 11 Unattached 38:43.80
Event 1 Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sugrue, Rebecca 18 Unattached 23:34.50 10
2 Wray, Emily 19 Unattached 23:43.40 8
3 Gross, Paige 19 Unattached 27:00.10 6
4 Consolazio, Molly 17 Unattached 30:37.60 5
5 Donovan, Tiffany 15 Unattached 35:35.60 4
6 Roberts, Jillian 19 Unattached 53:20.30 3
Event 1 Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowser, Andrew 18 Unattached 19:45.50 10
2 Stinson, Christopher 18 Unattached 23:17.70 8
Event 1 Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Laura 27 Unattached 25:14.10 10
2 Krieg, Lindsay 27 Unattached 26:16.00 8
3 Rollo, Rachel 28 Unattached 26:54.00 6
4 McGee, Danielle 29 Unattached 27:24.10 5
5 Snyder, Amy 25 Unattached 27:29.00 4
6 Thompson, Claire 23 Unattached 28:09.40 3
7 Roberts, Emily 21 Unattached 29:22.60 2
8 Palmer, Mandi 28 Unattached 30:15.90 1
9 Berthelot, Nia 21 Unattached 30:58.30
10 Staab, Ashley 26 Unattached 31:06.60
11 Chretien, Marie 26 Unattached 31:23.70
12 Burkert, Emily 24 Unattached 31:55.70
13 Rechtman, R. Paige 28 Unattached 32:52.00
14 Culbreth, Eve 23 Unattached 33:04.90
15 Vazquez, Bianca 24 Unattached 33:05.20
16 Walker, Heather 21 Unattached 36:32.20
17 Barry, Emily 28 Unattached 37:55.00
18 Hubbs, Jenn 28 Unattached 38:45.00
19 Wallace, Mandy 27 Unattached 39:50.70
19 Henry, Gretchen 29 Unattached 39:50.70
21 Simpson, Heather 27 Unattached 39:59.20
22 defranco, meredith 28 Unattached 40:04.00
23 Wilder, Margot 27 Unattached 46:19.10
24 Rechtman, Stefanie 24 Unattached 47:20.10
25 Sanchez, Stephanie 21 Unattached 1:02:03.50
26 Groves, Emily 21 Unattached 1:02:03.90
Event 1 Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollander, Russell 23 Unattached 20:41.60 10
2 Decker, Craig 29 Unattached 22:11.40 8
3 Cerf, Nicolas 20 Unattached 24:32.20 6
4 Spoliansky, Jonathan 26 Unattached 24:51.10 5
5 Norrington, Zachary 23 Unattached 24:53.50 4
6 Johnson, Michael 28 Unattached 25:14.30 3
7 Barry, Brian 27 Unattached 25:57.60 2
8 Pena, Javier 20 Unattached 26:52.40 1
9 Nuvy, Zackery 25 Unattached 27:10.20
10 McGee, Dwight 29 Unattached 27:23.90
11 Gregorio, Mark 26 Unattached 28:49.60
12 Staab, Jordan 27 Unattached 28:49.80
13 Ulman, Michael 23 Unattached 29:59.30
14 Hoogheem, Benjamin 26 Unattached 30:00.50
15 Elrod, Jonathan 24 Unattached 31:52.20
16 DeConna, Nick 29 Unattached 32:39.70
17 Ramachandran, Girish 27 Unattached 33:53.30
18 Jackson, Brian 23 Unattached 40:00.20
19 Hickey, Michael 26 Unattached 43:29.70
20 Griffin, Stephen 23 Unattached 49:35.80
Event 1 Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stanley, Robyn 37 Unattached 22:40.70 10
2 gilbert, pippin 34 Unattached 24:37.00 8
3 Beery, Melissa 34 Unattached 27:02.00 6
4 Ben-David, Valerie 39 Unattached 27:09.20 5
5 Rodriguez, Jennifer 35 Unattached 28:26.70 4
6 Hesser, Jennifer 37 Unattached 33:00.80 3
7 Cox, Leslie 31 Unattached 33:56.50 2
8 Hovad, Phoebe 39 Unattached 34:11.00 1
9 Mace, Tara 34 Unattached 35:22.70
10 Williams, Jamie 36 Unattached 35:51.20
11 Le-Wendling, Linda 36 Unattached 35:58.00
12 Johnson, Jennifer 36 Unattached 37:03.40
13 Bell, Amelia 30 Unattached 38:42.00
14 Bryan, Julie 36 Unattached 40:20.50
15 Beck, Sarah 34 Unattached 40:44.50
16 Malaty, Irene 35 Unattached 41:14.20
17 Fayad, Sarah 31 Unattached 41:48.20
18 Smith, Cindy 38 Unattached 46:56.20
19 Drowiland, Jessica 32 Unattached 48:49.60
20 zukowski, robin 32 Unattached 49:50.30
21 Kear, Brianna 33 Unattached 50:45.20
22 Fairchild, Holly 33 Unattached 51:25.50
23 Chowdhay, Puneet 36 Unattached 51:25.80
24 Wilcox, Lauren 38 Unattached 52:00.90
25 Larkin, Brittany 33 Unattached 54:48.00
Event 1 Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bryan, Glenn 38 Unattached 22:25.20 10
2 Kinsell, Miles 37 Unattached 22:57.30 8
3 Shielele, Asliutosh 39 Unattached 23:11.80 6
4 Davis, Richard 38 Unattached 25:04.30 5
5 Lowry, Joseph 33 Unattached 26:27.30 4
6 Guthrie, Gregory 33 Unattached 27:28.80 3
7 Hass, Chris 39 Unattached 27:58.10 2
8 Moore, William 35 Unattached 28:24.50 1
9 Riley, Timothy 30 Unattached 31:23.80
10 Giuliani, Tim 31 Unattached 31:33.70
11 Pratt, Douglas 38 Unattached 32:19.50
12 Hesser, Ken 37 Unattached 33:00.50
13 Doty, Garrett 39 Unattached 33:55.40
14 Larkin, Scott 37 Unattached 35:37.10
15 Galasso, Dan 35 Unattached 35:53.40
16 Smith, Cole 37 Unattached 36:51.60
17 Banis, Patrick 32 Unattached 38:17.90
18 Alsbrook, James 31 Unattached 40:00.80
19 Malaty, John 36 Unattached 41:14.40
20 Kear, Bradley 32 Unattached 48:14.50
21 Herndon, Kyle 34 Unattached 48:15.20
22 Zukowski, John 32 Unattached 51:42.20
23 Balbis, Macon 35 Unattached 52:20.30
Event 1 Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 akey, melissa 44 Unattached 24:55.50 10
2 Wolcott, Lisa 47 Unattached 27:19.10 8
3 Keeter, Elizabeth 45 Unattached 27:56.60 6
4 Descant, Gwen 49 Unattached 29:05.90 5
5 Callard, Cannelle 44 Unattached 30:01.70 4
6 Diehl, Elizabeth 47 Unattached 30:55.20 3
7 Pettie, Christina 45 Unattached 32:52.70 2
8 Bass, Cindy 47 Unattached 34:05.20 1
9 Doty, Suzanne 45 Unattached 34:41.20
10 Shelton, Lisa 46 Unattached 35:48.60
11 Doerr, Marysue 43 Unattached 36:49.40
12 Foote, Angela 46 Unattached 40:39.20
13 Consolazio, Lori 49 Unattached 44:08.00
14 Barnett, Tracey 40 Unattached 47:43.10
15 Griffin, April 48 Unattached 49:35.60
16 Karrh, Margaret 48 Unattached 49:37.40
17 Salmon, Heidi 44 Unattached 51:48.00
18 O’Dell, Liesl 42 Unattached 51:48.10
19 White, Jennifer 40 Unattached 52:00.60
20 Pricher, Amy 41 Unattached 55:52.20
21 Dawson, Kara 43 Unattached 1:05:21.40
Event 1 Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Consolazio, Gary 46 Unattached 23:32.90 10
2 Seubert, Christoph 49 Unattached 24:23.00 8
3 Yi, Yuqing 49 Unattached 24:33.70 6
4 Dewolf, Ludd 48 Unattached 24:36.10 5
5 Ackey, Michael 45 Unattached 26:33.30 4
6 Matchev, Konstantin 45 Unattached 26:48.80 3
7 Shelton, Bryan 46 Unattached 29:43.80 2
8 Foote, Kelly 46 Unattached 31:58.50 1
9 Yourgules, Jose 46 Unattached 32:00.10
10 Pettie, Robert 42 Unattached 32:52.70
11 Smith, Kris 42 Unattached 33:52.50
12 Sims, Greg 40 Unattached 33:55.20
13 Fox, David 45 Unattached 39:40.10
14 Griffin, Kevin 49 Unattached 40:18.00
Event 1 Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roper, Regina 52 Unattached 23:53.60 10
2 McCausland, Lucy 58 Unattached 24:35.00 8
3 Woodward, Suzanne 53 Unattached 25:42.20 6
4 Killian, Lynn 52 Unattached 31:59.70 5
5 Melton, Suzanne 51 Unattached 33:02.30 4
6 Gordon, Patti 55 Unattached 35:32.90 3
7 Sroka, Karen 57 Unattached 36:00.70 2
8 Alcantara, Carolyn 52 Unattached 40:16.00 1
9 Askew, Donna 50 Unattached 46:18.50
10 Talton, Tonya 53 Unattached 49:50.20
11 Tucker, Patricia 54 Unattached 51:46.70
12 Jackson, Stefanie 55 Unattached 55:16.80
13 Juvenal, Rebecca 53 Unattached 56:03.00
14 Holbrook, Pam 56 Unattached 56:03.10
Event 1 Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyquist, David 59 Unattached 22:07.70 10
2 Donovan, Art 57 Unattached 29:57.10 8
3 Wilde, Dan 53 Unattached 32:34.10 6
4 bland, dana 56 Unattached 36:16.00 5
5 Howard, Chip 52 Unattached 38:53.60 4
6 Keeter, Robert 57 Unattached 39:57.30 3
7 Marken, Doug 57 Unattached 40:05.10 2
8 Green, James 58 Unattached 44:29.50 1
Event 1 Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Folkerth, Leslie 60 Unattached 40:36.40 10
2 gillette, phyllis 61 Unattached 49:33.80 8
3 Fuchs, Jeanne 62 Unattached 51:42.20 6
Event 1 Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashizawa, Tetsuo 64 Unattached 23:26.60 10
2 Ebling, Jim 65 Unattached 32:47.50 8
3 walters, frank 68 Unattached 33:38.60 6
4 Sroka, Edward 65 Unattached 36:02.10 5
5 Hulbert, James 65 Unattached 40:00.80 4
6 Carpenter, Jim 65 Unattached 45:59.90 3
7 Jackson, Erwin 62 Unattached 55:16.00 2
Event 1 Women 70-107 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawson, Maureen 77 Unattached 1:05:25.30 10
Event 1 Men 108+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Purvis, Zach -4 Unattached 20:52.80 10

About the Author

Michael Okun

Professor of Neurology and Administrative Director of the Center for Movement Disorders and Neurorestoration

Professor of Neurology, expert on Parkinson's disease and other basal ganglia disorders, deep brain stimulation, author of over 300 research papers and the bestselling book Parkinson's Disease: 10 Secrets to a Happier…

View profile | Find more posts by Michael Okun »

Tagged as: ,